#121
|
|||
|
|||
Quote:
It's what I think this day or that. It's what I remember in too many decades watching movies. |
#122
|
||||
|
||||
Quote:
"Klaatu barada nikto" Quote:
Every list I see I see movies I didn't mention that I really liked... Seven Shawshank Redemption Intersteller..so many good ones.. 1917 another one. The Road(tough movie)..
__________________
Chisholm's Custom Wheels Qui Si Parla Campagnolo Last edited by oldpotatoe; 01-24-2021 at 06:38 AM. |
#123
|
||||
|
||||
Top 10 randomly off the top of my head in no particular order:
1. Interstellar 2. Shawshank Redemption 3. Memories of Murder 4. Snatch 5. Seven 6. American Psycho 7. The Deer Hunter 8. Pulp Fiction 9. Grand Budapest Hotel 10. Apocalypse Now Consolation: Breaking away |
#124
|
|||
|
|||
Austin Powers.
Yeah baby! Plan to watch it twice. The first time you see it. it will be the stupidest thing you've ever seen. The second time, at least for me I started to "get it." It's hilarious. |
#125
|
|||
|
|||
I guess I’m a Coen Bros. Fan
Big Lebowski O Brother Where Art Thou - while not a musical, per se, I really like how it weaves the soundtrack into the narrative. Raising Arizona Saving Private Ryan is good, but I like Band of Bros better if we can consider that really long movie. Watching with the kids - Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs. Good story and lots of bits to keep the grown ups entertained. Goodfellas |
#126
|
|||
|
|||
Quote:
|
#127
|
|||
|
|||
For me (not a movie just imho)
Meet the frockers Minions (the sound tracks are great) Get shorty Amadeus Saving private Ryan Last edited by Toeclips; 01-24-2021 at 04:16 PM. Reason: Had an intermission |
|
|